PAST PRESIDEnts

NAME                                                  
Jerry W. Tibbs (Antioch) 79 80
Roy H. Wilson (Zamora) 80 81
Thomas N. Sims (Wahabi) 81 82
Virgil Bailey (Ararat) 82 83
Ardys D. Bennett (Moslem) 84 85
Anthony  Kincaid (Murat) 85 86
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina) 86 87
J.P. "Jim" Smith (Sharon) 92 93
Gary G. Miller (Al Sihah) 93 94
Dale Malia (Ararat) 94 95
Donald A. Shaffer (Medinah) 97 98
Lindsay L. Ocker (India) 00 01
Fred Christy (Sharon) 01 02
Bill Smith 2004 2006 (Ararat) 02 03
Virgil D. Powell (Kena) 04 05
Melvin Meadows (Al Menah) 05 06
Bruce "BJ" James (Medinah) 07 08
Rudolph Medd Box (Omar) 08 09
Henry E Woodward (Ararat) 09 10
James A. "Jim" Mitch (Syria) 10 11
David W Vaughn (Al Menah) 11 12
Rick Landers (Moslah) 12 13
Jack T. Knight (Sharon) 13 14
Danny Garcia (Alzafar) 14 15

L.P. Brown (Bahia) 15 16


SECRETARIES  
John E. Anderson (Al Menah) 07 12
Jack T. Knight (Sharon)
Thom Murgitroyde (Lu Lu) 95 96
Edwin Yaun (Al Sihah) 93 94
James Ritter (Sharon) 92 93
Jack F. Swanson (Yaarab) 90 91
Harvey Millar (Al Shamal) 89 90
Thomas E Crump  (Karem) 88 89
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina)


DECEASED                                                                  
Harold Geisler (Antioch) 54 55 56
S. John Mack (Moslem) 56 57
Robert Lee Clark (Mahi) 57 58
Steve Eiberger (Medinah) 58 59
Frank T. Butler (Zamora) 59 60
Louis J. Gruensfelder (Moolah) 60 61
Earl Bruhn (Medinah) 61 62
Wm. H. Polkinghorn (Moslem) 62 63
Charles E. Matthews (Antioch) 63 64
Wm. B. Ammom (Sesostris) 64 65
Wm. W. Akins (Yaarab) 65 66
Robert J. Bissett (Mahi) 66 67
Cecil R. Yarbro (Wahabi) 67 68
W. Allen Bailey (Sphinx) 68 69
Peter M. Frank (Antioch) 69 70
Irwin S. Chesen (Sesostris) 70 71
Walt Jeanes (Yaarab) 71 72
Gilly Hawks (Al Chymia) 72 73
Martin Barahl (Moslem) 73 74
Joe Mautino (Ararat) 74 75
Robert C. Olsen (Abu Bekr) 75 76
Dr. Bill Jones (Al Menah) 76 77
Melvin R. Smith (Nemesis) 77 78
Clifford H. Hansford (Arab) 78 79
Clayton V. Cramb (Al Menah) 83 84
James F. "Doc" Boone (Wahabi) 87 88
C.M. "Dub" Garner (Karem) 88 89
Joseph H Murray (Al Shamal) 89 90
M.M. Eisenburg (Yaarab) 90 91
Donald W. Davis
Samuel Noel (Aleppo) 91 92
LuLu 95 96

Stanley M. Horn (Arabia) 96 97
Joe H. Crowder   
Arthur G. Marsilia S/T
Sid Brothers (Al Menah) 99 00
Clarence H.  "Curly"  Byler (Khedive) 06 07

Aleppo 91 92
 Hejaz 98 99

We Ride for the Benefit of Children

Copyright  - All rights reserved.

​Contact:  iasmc-st@comcast.net


International Association of Shrine Motor Corps

2016/2017 OFFICERS


  President              Howard A. Helwig Jr. (Khedive) 

                               4005 Tarkle Ridge Dr.  Kitty Hawk NC. 27949 

                               H 252-261-1514 C 757-472-3500  Fax 252-715-1510   Email: wigg03@yahoo.com


  President Elect     Michael McLaughlin (Zuhrah)

                               317 Carmichael Circle, Canton, GA 30117

                               C 612-618-4875   Email: Mmclaughlin1967@aol.com


  1st VP                  Dennis Green (Morocco)

                               2447 Markus Lane Middleburg, FL 32068

                               C 904-813-8081   Email: schnaggey@bellsouth.net


  2nd VP                  Ed Raper  (Sesostris) 

                                437 7th Street Pawnee City, NE 68420  

                                C 402-852-6157   Email: onemistered@yahoo.com


  3rd VP                   Rand Seppelin (Egypt) 

                                17129 Tobacco Road Lutz,  FL  33558

                                C 813-943-4915 Email: rand_seppelin@yahoo.com


  Sgt at Arms           David Wright (Zem Zem)

                                2604 Shadow Drive Sharpsville, PA 16150

                                C 814-730-1833 Email: davidkwright33@gmail.com


  Secretary/              Jay Alfirevic (Medinah)

     Treasurer            5518 S. Park Avenue Hinsdale, IL 60521

                                 C 630-258-3485 Email: iasmc-st@comcast.net