We Ride for the Benefit of Children

2019/2020 OFFICERS


  President            Ed Raper (Sesostris)

                               437 7th St. Pawnee City, NE 68420

                               C 402-852-6157 Email: onemistered@yahoo.com


  President Elect     Rand Seppelin (Egypt) 
                                17129 Tobacco Road, Lutz, FL. 33558  
                                C 813-943-4915   Email: rand_seppelin@yahoo.com


  1st VP                  David Wright (Zem Zem) 
                                2604 Shadow Drive, Sharpsville, PA. 16150
                                C 814-730-1833 Email: davidkwright33@gmail.com


  2nd VP                  Jorge Rocha (Orak)
                                1306 W. Old Ride Rd. Hobart, IN. 46342
                                C 219-746-8040 Email:rocha1955@gmail.com


  3rd VP                   Lester Szkodzinski (Medinah)
                               7905 W. Oakleaf Ave. Elmwood Park, IL. 60707
                               C 630-240-5478 Email: Iszkod@gmail.com


  Sgt at Arms           Luke Baker P.P. (Morocco)
                               3975 Scenic Dr. MIddleburg, FL 32068
                               C 904-622-6018 Email: ocourseb@att.net



  Secretary/              CJ Apel (Zenobia)

     Treasurer            523 E. County Line Rd. Tekonsha, MI. 49092

                                 C 419-450-6838 Email: iasmccj@gmail.com

 Sec/Treas.

     Emeritus              Jay Alfirevic (Medinah)

                                 5518 S. Park Ave. Hinsdale, IL. 60521

                                 C 630-258-3485 Email: iasmc-st@comcast.net


International Association of Shrine Motor Corps

Copyright  - All rights reserved.

​Contact:  iasmc-st@comcast.net

PAST PRESIDEnts

NAME                                                  
Jerry W. Tibbs (Antioch) 79 80
Roy H. Wilson (Zamora) 80 81
Thomas N. Sims (Wahabi) 81 82
Virgil Bailey (Ararat) 82 83
Ardys D. Bennett (Moslem) 84 85
Anthony  Kincaid (Murat) 85 86
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina) 86 87
J.P. "Jim" Smith (Sharon) 92 93
Gary G. Miller (Al Sihah) 93 94
Dale Malia (Ararat) 94 95
Donald A. Shaffer (Medinah) 97 98
Lindsay L. Ocker (India) 00 01
Fred Christy (Sharon) 01 02
Bill Smith 2004 2006 (Ararat) 02 03
Melvin Meadows (Al Menah) 05 06
Bruce "BJ" James (Medinah) 07 08
Henry E Woodward (Ararat) 09 10
James A. "Jim" Mitch (Syria) 10 11
David W Vaughn (Al Menah) 11 12
Rick Landers (Moslah) 12 13
Jack T. Knight (Sharon) 13 14
Danny Garcia (Alzafar) 14 15

L.P. Brown (Bahia) 15 16

Howard A Helwig (Khedive) 16 17

Mike Mclaughlin (Zuhrah)17 18

Dennis Green (Morocco) 18 19


SECRETARIES  

Jay Alfirevic (Medinah) 12 18
John E. Anderson (Al Menah) 07 12
Jack T. Knight (Sharon)
Thom Murgitroyde (Lu Lu) 95 96
Edwin Yaun (Al Sihah) 93 94
James Ritter (Sharon) 92 93
Jack F. Swanson (Yaarab) 90 91
Harvey Millar (Al Shamal) 89 90
Thomas E Crump  (Karem) 88 89
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina)


DECEASED                                                                  
Harold Geisler (Antioch) 54 55 56
S. John Mack (Moslem) 56 57
Robert Lee Clark (Mahi) 57 58
Steve Eiberger (Medinah) 58 59
Frank T. Butler (Zamora) 59 60
Louis J. Gruensfelder (Moolah) 60 61
Earl Bruhn (Medinah) 61 62
Wm. H. Polkinghorn (Moslem) 62 63
Charles E. Matthews (Antioch) 63 64
Wm. B. Ammom (Sesostris) 64 65
Wm. W. Akins (Yaarab) 65 66
Robert J. Bissett (Mahi) 66 67
Cecil R. Yarbro (Wahabi) 67 68
W. Allen Bailey (Sphinx) 68 69
Peter M. Frank (Antioch) 69 70
Irwin S. Chesen (Sesostris) 70 71
Walt Jeanes (Yaarab) 71 72
Gilly Hawks (Al Chymia) 72 73
Martin Barahl (Moslem) 73 74
Joe Mautino (Ararat) 74 75
Robert C. Olsen (Abu Bekr) 75 76
Dr. Bill Jones (Al Menah) 76 77
Melvin R. Smith (Nemesis) 77 78
Clifford H. Hansford (Arab) 78 79
Clayton V. Cramb (Al Menah) 83 84
James F. "Doc" Boone (Wahabi) 87 88
C.M. "Dub" Garner (Karem) 88 89
Joseph H Murray (Al Shamal) 89 90
M.M. Eisenburg (Yaarab) 90 91
Donald W. Davis
Samuel Noel (Aleppo) 91 92
LuLu 95 96

Stanley M. Horn (Arabia) 96 97
Joe H. Crowder   
Arthur G. Marsilia S/T
Sid Brothers (Al Menah) 99 00
Clarence H.  "Curly"  Byler (Khedive) 06 07
Rudolph Medd Box (Omar) 08 09
Aleppo 91 92
 Hejaz 98 99

Virgil D. Powell (Kena) 04 05