We Ride for the Benefit of Children

Copyright  - All rights reserved.

​Contact:  iasmc-st@comcast.net


International Association of Shrine Motor Corps

2020/2021 OFFICERS


  President            Rand Seppelin (Egypt)

                               17129 Tobacco Rd. Lutz, FL. 33558

                               C 813-943-4915  Email: sepplinrand@gmail.com


  President Elect     David Wright (Zem Zem) 
                                2604 Shadow Dr. Sharpsville, PA. 16150 
                                C 814-730-1833 Email: davidkwright33@gmail.com


  1st VP                  Jorge Rocha (Orak) 
                                1306 W. Old Ridge Rd. Hobart, IN. 46342
                                C 219-746-8040 Email: rocha1955@gmail.com


  2nd VP                  Lester Szkodzinske (Medinah)
                                7905 W. Oakleaf Ave. Elmwood Park, IL. 60707
                                C 630-240-5478 Email: lszkod@gmail.com


  3rd VP                   Luke Baker P.P. (Morocco)
                               3975 Scenic Dr. Middleburg, FL. 32068
                               C 904-622-6018 Email: ocourseb@att.net


  Sgt at Arms           Gregory L. Heins (Moolah)
                               516 Sequoia Ct. St. Peter's, MO. 63376
                               C 314-333-2478 Email: gheins3157@gmail.com



  Secretary/              CJ Apel (Zenobia)

     Treasurer            523 E. County Line Rd. Tekonsha, MI. 49092

                                 C 419-450-6838 Email: iasmccj@gmail.com

 

PAST PRESIDEnts

NAME                                                  
Jerry W. Tibbs (Antioch) 79 80
Roy H. Wilson (Zamora) 80 81
Thomas N. Sims (Wahabi) 81 82
Virgil Bailey (Ararat) 82 83
Ardys D. Bennett (Moslem) 84 85
Anthony  Kincaid (Murat) 85 86
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina) 86 87
J.P. "Jim" Smith (Sharon) 92 93
Gary G. Miller (Al Sihah) 93 94
Dale Malia (Ararat) 94 95
Donald A. Shaffer (Medinah) 97 98
Lindsay L. Ocker (India) 00 01
Fred Christy (Sharon) 01 02
Bill Smith 2004 2006 (Ararat) 02 03
Melvin Meadows (Al Menah) 05 06
Bruce "BJ" James (Medinah) 07 08
Henry E Woodward (Ararat) 09 10
James A. "Jim" Mitch (Syria) 10 11
David W Vaughn (Al Menah) 11 12
Jack T. Knight (Sharon) 13 14
Danny Garcia (Alzafar) 14 15

L.P. Brown (Bahia) 15 16

Howard A Helwig (Khedive) 16 17

Mike Mclaughlin (Zuhrah)17 18

Dennis Green (Morocco) 18 19

Ed Raper (Sesostris) 19 20


SECRETARIES  

Jay Alfirevic (Medinah) 12 18
John E. Anderson (Al Menah) 07 12
Jack T. Knight (Sharon)
Thom Murgitroyde (Lu Lu) 95 96
Edwin Yaun (Al Sihah) 93 94
James Ritter (Sharon) 92 93
Jack F. Swanson (Yaarab) 90 91
Harvey Millar (Al Shamal) 89 90
Thomas E Crump  (Karem) 88 89
Wayne F. Bray (El Mina)


DECEASED                                                                  
Harold Geisler (Antioch) 54 55 56
S. John Mack (Moslem) 56 57
Robert Lee Clark (Mahi) 57 58
Steve Eiberger (Medinah) 58 59
Frank T. Butler (Zamora) 59 60
Louis J. Gruensfelder (Moolah) 60 61
Earl Bruhn (Medinah) 61 62
Wm. H. Polkinghorn (Moslem) 62 63
Charles E. Matthews (Antioch) 63 64
Wm. B. Ammom (Sesostris) 64 65
Wm. W. Akins (Yaarab) 65 66
Robert J. Bissett (Mahi) 66 67
Cecil R. Yarbro (Wahabi) 67 68
W. Allen Bailey (Sphinx) 68 69
Peter M. Frank (Antioch) 69 70
Irwin S. Chesen (Sesostris) 70 71
Walt Jeanes (Yaarab) 71 72
Gilly Hawks (Al Chymia) 72 73
Martin Barahl (Moslem) 73 74
Joe Mautino (Ararat) 74 75
Robert C. Olsen (Abu Bekr) 75 76
Dr. Bill Jones (Al Menah) 76 77
Melvin R. Smith (Nemesis) 77 78
Clifford H. Hansford (Arab) 78 79
Clayton V. Cramb (Al Menah) 83 84
James F. "Doc" Boone (Wahabi) 87 88
C.M. "Dub" Garner (Karem) 88 89
Joseph H Murray (Al Shamal) 89 90
M.M. Eisenburg (Yaarab) 90 91
Donald W. Davis
Samuel Noel (Aleppo) 91 92
LuLu 95 96

Stanley M. Horn (Arabia) 96 97
Joe H. Crowder   
Arthur G. Marsilia S/T
Sid Brothers (Al Menah) 99 00
Clarence H.  "Curly"  Byler (Khedive) 06 07
Rudolph Medd Box (Omar) 08 09
Aleppo 91 92
 Hejaz 98 99

Virgil D. Powell (Kena) 04 05

Rick Landers (Moslah) 12 13